I am about to launch a consultancy business for th...
svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvg_brochuresvg_burgersvg_bvrlasvg_bvrlasvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvgsvg_vrsvg_icon-fleetsvg_icon-pickup svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_svg_iconsiconsiconsicons

We're closed.
Need a quote? Chat to iVan

Ask the Experts

  • I am about to launch a consultancy business for the construction and highways industries and considering leasing a vehicle, small van. could you supply vans kitted out with chapter 8 markings and beacons or would I be allowed to have the work carried out ? also my company markings on the vehicle? many thanks

    Richard Wells

    Our expert Richard answered...

    Hello Dean, thanks for your question. Yes! We can fit the markings and beacons prior to delivery so you receive the van ready to go, the only thing you would need to source yourself if the signwriting and make sure its removed before the van is handed back. If you would like to discuss this in further detail, please feel free to contact one of our specialists on 01442 838193. Kind regards, Richard Wells.

    Question asked 05/11/2017
View other recently asked questions
Today's opening hours are 8am-10pm